?

Log in

 
 
15 September 2030 @ 07:23 pm
 
if you'd like access to the locked bits, comment here. <3 k
 
 
 
j.gracestar_crush on April 25th, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Hey gorgeous - It's Jessa (skyspun). Will you allow me access? :)
kristafayte on April 26th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
done and done!
Codymystikcode on April 26th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)
By gawd, we are in the future!
kristafayte on April 26th, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
awwww crap, did this show up in your FL? it shouldn't!
Codymystikcode on April 27th, 2011 04:14 am (UTC)
Ney. I'm stalking your actual journal.
kristafayte on April 27th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
creeper!
Jordancrunchypink on July 15th, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
YES PLEASE.
kristafayte on July 15th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
IN LIKE FLYNN
The Lowe Familylowefamily on August 4th, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
hi!
kristafayte on August 4th, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
instant access! you'd better update!
La la la leighbrem_nakada on September 23rd, 2011 05:04 am (UTC)
you and I appear to have similar interests!

1. fandom 2. WoW 3. cats
I think we should be friends!



Uh, I also understand if you say no because this came out much creepier and less funny than I had hoped.
krista: wow - irlfayte on September 23rd, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC)
uhhh NO, we're gonna be friends. we also have my RL BFF (who never updates!) in common, yay!

i have plenty fandom friends but ZERO WOW FRIENDS. BRING IT. just don't expect me to understand the lingo - i'm mostly only good at killing lots and lots of things.
La la la leighbrem_nakada on September 27th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
yay! don't worry, I know ZERO wow lingo. like, I usually have to run away stupidly if people start talking to me a bunch on wow, haha
kristafayte on October 7th, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
i hate that there's really no one to talk to/get help from unless you know them really well. the comm seems so...harsh and unwelcoming? i dunno. what server are you on? come play with me, new friend. we can mess up everything TOGETHER.
BellevueDarlingbellevuedarling on February 24th, 2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
I'd like to "thirdly" add you, cause I think you're pretty neat, I love HP, and I play WoW. Add me?
kristafayte on February 25th, 2012 03:08 am (UTC)
yay, hi! added. :) what realm are you on?
BellevueDarlingbellevuedarling on February 25th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
My lvl 85 is on Grizzly Hills and my lvl 70 is on Elune, then of course I have like a thousand alts on both lol Have you been playing long?
krista: wow - i hit things!fayte on February 26th, 2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
i've actually been only playing for six months, i think? haha. my main's on stormreaver, but my pal and i decided enough with the pvp, so we're lvling alts on blackhand now. :)

Edited at 2012-02-26 02:44 pm (UTC)